Information about passport of Curaçao

where can you go with a passport of Curaçao without a visa


Curaçao
See also informations about the borders of Curaçao
  • Capital : Willemstad
  • Population : 0.197 Million(s)
  • Area : 800 km2
  • Highest point : Mount Scenery (877 m)

Passport ranking

169

Countries nationals of Curaçao can travel to

24

Rank

3 051 Millions

People nationals of Curaçao can meet

17

Rank

67 091 810 km2

Area nationals of Curaçao can visit

40

Rank

Visa Free


3 Months
90 Days
- Must hold return ticket
90 Days
- Must hold return ticket
30 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
180 Days
90 Days
- Must hold return ticket
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
1 Month
6 Months
90 Days
180 Days
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
4 Months
30 Days
3 Months
360 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
3 Months
3 Months
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
6 Months
- Visa free only if travelling as tourist
14 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
6 Months
90 Days
90 Days
180 Days
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
30 Days
3 Months
183 Days
90 Days
- Passengers must obtain an ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) prior to boarding
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
- Passengers must obtain an ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) prior to boarding
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
Passengers must obtain an ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) prior to boarding
30 Days
30 Days

Visa upon arrival


30 Days
- E-visas can be obtained via www.ednrd.ae
120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
14 Days
30 Days
15 Days
- Visa on arrival if holding an application for tourist visa
- Visa on arrival at minsk airport
1 Month
- Visa on arrival only if travelling as toursit
30 Days
30 Days
15 Days
30 Days
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
- Must hold return ticket
30 Days
30 Days
90 Days
1 Month
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
60 Days
- Must hold return ticket
30 Days
1 Month
1 Month
3 Months
30 Days
7 Days
45 Days
30 Days
31 Days
1 Month
60 Days
90 Days
3 Months

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
-Visa is not required for Holders of an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA).
- Visa not required if holding VIP invitation letter
- Visa on arrival possible for holders of pre-arranged approval
-Visa is not required for a max. stay of 6 days for tourists traveling in a group organised by a Chinese international tour operator or registered travel agency.
- Those travelling to Tibet will have to have a special Tibet Entry Permit.
- Visa not required if travelling with Eritriean parent
- Visa on arrival possible if holding confirmation of pre-arranged visa
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of Iraq, provided arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa on arrival possible if arriving at Erbil or Sulaymaniyah airport
- Holders of a letter of invitation can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, for a max. stay of 1 month, provided visa is pre-arranged by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
- Visa on arrival possible if holding confirmation of pre-arranged visa
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Visa not required for those born in Panama
-Visa is not required for holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC) or a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), regardless of nationality, for an unlimited period of stay.
- For those traveling on business,they can obtain a pre-arranged visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days.
- Visa not required if holding a valid "East Africa Tourist Visa"
- Visa on arrival possible if of Sudanese origin
- Visa on arrival possible if holding a copy of pre-arranged visa
- E-Visas can be applied for, prior to departure, at http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of any country whose national passport states that they were born in Algeria, Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen.
- Visa not required for those (mother, wife or children) accompanying passengers of Syrian origin can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of approval of a visa pre-arranged by a sponsor in Syria, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
-Visa not required for Those of Turkish origin holding foreign passport and a National ID Card issued by Turkey.

- E-visas can be applied for, prior to departure, through http://www.evisa.gov.tr/.
- Visa on arrival possible if holding visa confirmation
- Visa not required for Those of Yemeni origin, provided holding genuine Yemeni identification documents or proof of being of Yemeni origin.
Passport information for Curaçao, Visa information for Curaçao , Visa requirement for nationals of Curaçao , Visa requirement for citizens of Curaçao , Travel from Curaçao