Information about passport of Israel

where can you go with a passport of Israel without a visa


Israel
See also informations about the borders of Israel
  • Capital : Tel Aviv
  • Population : 7.282 Million(s)
  • Area : 20 770 km2
  • Highest point : Mount Meron (1,208m)

Passport ranking

148

Countries nationals of Israel can travel to

71

Rank

2 207 Millions

People nationals of Israel can meet

84

Rank

69 311 546 km2

Area nationals of Israel can visit

39

Rank

Visa Free


3 Months
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
6 Months
90 Days

90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
1 Month
6 Months
180 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
90Days
90 Days
4 Months
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
360 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a double or multiple entry C limited territorial validity visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
6 Months
90 Days
90 Days
180 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
3 Months
180 Days
183
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
30 Days
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
-Holders of Emergency and Temporary Passport must obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days.
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days

Visa upon arrival


120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
31 Days
- Visitors wishing to stay over 31 days, can obtain an Entry Permit on arrival.
- Visitors travelling for touristic purposes may extend their stay, for periods of 31 days, up to a max. of 6 months.
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Cape Verde including their spouses and children.
1 Month
30 Days
Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
30 Days
- All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
3 Months
1 Month
30 Days
30 Days
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
30 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only available in these airports : Beira (BEW), Nampula (APL), Maputo (MPM), Pemba (POL), Tete (TET)
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.
3 Months
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
1 Month
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month.
3 Months
30 Days
- Those of Somali origin can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 90 days.
7 Days
45 Days
30 Days
31 Days
-Visa not required only if traveling as tourist.
1 Month
1 Month
60 Days
90 Days

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled
- Admission and transit is refused to holders of Israeli travel document(s), even if not leaving the aircraft and proceeding by the same flight.
- Holders of passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp will be refused entry.
-The government of Malaysia refuses admission to inhabitants of Israel. However, if holding a letter of approval from the Malaysian Ministry of Home Affairs, admission is allowed.

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
- Visa not required if holding valid visa issued by Canada, USA, a Schengen Member or United Kingdom
- All visitors must hold return/onward tickets, documents for next destination, and sufficient funds.
- Valid visa is allowed i
-Visa is not required for Holders of an application for a tourist visa can obtain a visa on arrival for a max stay of 15 days.
- Visitors can obtain a visa on arrival at Minsk (MSQ)
-Visa is not required for Holders of a V.I.P invitation letter.
- Holders of an invitation letter issued by the authorities of Cote d'Ivoire prior to travel can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued by "Le Delegue General de a la Surete" can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for a max. stay of 6 days for tourists traveling in a group organised by a Chinese international tour operator or registered travel agency.
- Visa not required for sons and daughters of Egyptian father and mother (provided born after 25 July 2004)
- Visa not required for wives of Egyptian nationals
-Visa not required for Minors under 18 years of age, accompanied by parents holding a National ID Card issued by Eritrea.
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Those traveling as a tourist on a charter flight.
-Visa is not required for Those arriving directly from the US mainland, Alaska, Hawaii, Northern Mariana Isl., Puerto Rico, Samoa (American), Swain Isl. or the Virgin Isl.
-Inhabitants of Israel are only allowed entry via Denpasar-Bali (DPS), Jakarta (Halim Perdana Kusuma (HLP), Soekarno-Hatta (CGK)), and Surabaya (SUB).
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
- Admission and transit is refused to inhabitants of Israel arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR), Mosul (OSM) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of the Kurdistan Regional Government, provided arriving at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU).
-Holders of proof of being of Iraqi origin can obtain a visa on arrival at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU). Holding an old Iraqi passport, residence card or identity card are considered sufficient proof of Iraqi origin. Place of birth in Iraq or having Iraqi parents does not prove being of Iraqi origin.
- Holders of a letter of invitation can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, for a max. stay of 1 month, provided visa is pre-arranged by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
-Visa not required for Children under 17 years of age providing having Moroccan parent and being registered in parent's passport.
- Nationals of Israel born in Morocco, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- The government of Myanmar refuses admission to holders of Chinese Taipei (on the cover: Republic of China Taiwan) passports if not holding a special affidavit issued by a diplomatic representation of Myanmar abroad.
- Holders of a Letter of Approval issued by the Ministry of Travel and Tourism can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of invitation letter and hard copy of inviting company\'s registration certificate can obtain a Business or Entry Visa on arrival at Yangon (RGN).
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.

-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "East Africa Tourist Visa", provided having first entered the country that issued the visa.
- Online visa can be obtained here : www.migration.gov.rw
- Holders of a copy of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a visa on arrival.
- E-Visas can be applied for here : http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
- Visa may not be required if traveling on an organized tour
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days who are arriving at Phu Quoc (PQC).
-Visa not required for Holders a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued to former inhabitants of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.
Passport information for Israel, Visa information for Israel , Visa requirement for nationals of Israel , Visa requirement for citizens of Israel , Travel from Israel