Information about passport of Mongolia

where can you go with a passport of Mongolia without a visa


Mongolia
See also informations about the borders of Mongolia
  • Capital : Ulaanbaatar
  • Population : 2.629 Million(s)
  • Area : 1 564 120 km2
  • Highest point : Khüiten Peak (Huyten Orgil) (4,374m)

Passport ranking

57

Countries nationals of Mongolia can travel to

171

Rank

2 264 Millions

People nationals of Mongolia can meet

80

Rank

27 346 910 km2

Area nationals of Mongolia can visit

124

Rank

Visa Free


90 Days
90 Days
-Visitors can obtain a visa on arrival at Minsk (MSQ).
30 Days
21 Days
90 Days
30 Days
14 Days
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
30 Days
30 Days
180 Days
30 Days
Maximum stay of one year for former nationals of the Philippines
30 Days
30 Days
-Visa not required for Those of Turkish origin holding foreign passport and a National ID Card issued by Turkey.

Visa upon arrival


120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
90 Days
31 Days
- Visitors wishing to stay over 31 days, can obtain an Entry Permit on arrival.
- Visitors travelling for touristic purposes may extend their stay, for periods of 31 days, up to a max. of 6 months.
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Cape Verde including their spouses and children.
1 Month
360 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
15 Days
- Visa on arrival : maximum stay 15 days if travelling as tourist, 72 Hours if travelling for business
3 Months
30 Days
- eVisa must be applied for at https://evisa.gov.kn/evisa-prod/ prior to departure
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
60 Days
30 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only available in these airports : Beira (BEW), Nampula (APL), Maputo (MPM), Pemba (POL), Tete (TET)
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.
30 Days
1 Month
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month.
30 Days
- Those of Somali origin can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 90 days.
7 Days
45 Days
30 Days
1 Month
1 Month
60 Days
90 Days

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- E-visas can be obtained via www.ednrd.ae.
- A 96-hour transit visa can be obtained on arrival at Dubai
- Visitors must have sponsor in the UAE.
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
- Visa not required if holding valid visa issued by Canada, USA, a Schengen Member or United Kingdom
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
- All visitors must hold return/onward tickets, documents for next destination, and sufficient funds.
- Valid visa is allowed i
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 7 days for holders of a multiple entry visa issued by Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Ireland (Rep.), Monaco, Romania, United Kingdom or a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "C" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid long stay visa issued by Croatia, Cyprus or Romania in transit through Bulgaria and continuing their journey to a third country for a max. period of 36 hours.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid short visit visa issued by Croatia, Cyprus or Romania in transit through Bulgaria and continuing their journey to a third country for a max. period of 36 hours.
- Visa not required if holding a valid multiple entry visa for Canda, USA or UK
-Visa is not required for Holders of an application for a tourist visa can obtain a visa on arrival for a max stay of 15 days.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a V.I.P invitation letter.
- Holders of an invitation letter issued by the authorities of Cote d'Ivoire prior to travel can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued by "Le Delegue General de a la Surete" can obtain a visa on arrival.
- E-visas can be applied for at www.cancilleria.gov.co.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "C" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
- Visa not required for sons and daughters of Egyptian father and mother (provided born after 25 July 2004)
- Visa not required for wives of Egyptian nationals
-Visa not required for Minors under 18 years of age, accompanied by parents holding a National ID Card issued by Eritrea.
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Holders of an Acceptance Letter or a Letter of Good Standing issued to new or returning students of St George's University can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Visa not required if holding a multiple entry UK visa or multiple entry visa issued by a Schengen State
-Visa is not required for Those traveling as a tourist on a charter flight.
-Visa is not required for Those arriving directly from the US mainland, Alaska, Hawaii, Northern Mariana Isl., Puerto Rico, Samoa (American), Swain Isl. or the Virgin Isl.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a double or multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State valid for all Schengen Member States.
-Visa is not required or a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a D visa .
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of Iraq, provided arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of the Kurdistan Regional Government, provided arriving at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU).

- Holders of proof of being of Iraqi origin can obtain a visa on arrival at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU). Holding an old Iraqi passport, residence card or identity card are considered sufficient proof of Iraqi origin. Place of birth in Iraq or having Iraqi parents does not prove being of Iraqi origin.
- All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
- Holders of confirmation from the transporting carrier that visa is available upon arrival, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued to businessmen, bankers, directors and investors by the Lebanese Immigration Directorate can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY), for a max. stay of 6 months.
- Tourist groups (minimum of 8 people) can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY), for a max stay of 6 months, provided sponsored by a registered tour operator in Lebanon.
- Maids of those accredited to Lebanon can also obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp will be refused entry.
-Visa is not required for Children under 17 years of age of any nationality , providing having Moroccan parent(s) and being registered in parent(s)'s passport.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 15 days, totaling 90 days within a six month period, for holders of a "C" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for those holding passport endorsed "business".
- Visa not required if holding a visa issued by EU Member, Canada or USA
- eVisa can be obtained here : https://www.immigration.ms/
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.

- Visa on arrival possible if holding valid visa for Canda, USA or Schengen State
-Visa is not required for holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC) or a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), regardless of nationality, for an unlimited period of stay.
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 15 days for holders of a valid multiple entry Schengen visa.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid double/multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of Mongolia provided coming for business purposes and holding proof thereof or for touristic purposes and holding hotel vouchers or for social visits and holding an invitation from a resident.
- Online visa can be obtained here : www.migration.gov.rw
-Holders of an "Entry Permit" issued by the Sudanese Ministry of interior can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 60 days.
- Holders of a copy of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of a pre-enrolment can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months at Dakar (DKR).
- Visitors arriving from a country without Suriname representation can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 2 months if holding pre-arranged approval
- E-Visas can be applied for here : http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of any country whose national passport states that they were born in Algeria, Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen.
- Visa not required for those (mother, wife or children) accompanying passengers of Syrian origin can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of approval of a visa pre-arranged by a sponsor in Syria, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Nationals of countries without Syrian representation can obtain a visa on arrival
- Visa not required if holding a valid visa for Canada, UK or USA
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
- Visa may not be required if traveling on an organized tour
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days for holders of an ROC (Taiwan) Business and Academic Travel Card, issued by Chinese Taipei.
- Visa not required if holding normal passports with an annotation confirming duty purposes
- Visa not required if travelling for touristic purposes and holding proof thereof
- Visitors are required to show a legitimate invitation from an official sponsor in Ukraine.
Visa not required if born in Uruguay
-Visa not required for Holders a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued to former inhabitants of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.
-Visa not required for Those of Yemeni origin, provided holding genuine Yemeni identification documents or proof of being of Yemeni origin.
Passport information for Mongolia, Visa information for Mongolia , Visa requirement for nationals of Mongolia , Visa requirement for citizens of Mongolia , Travel from Mongolia