Information about passport of Norfolk Island

where can you go with a passport of Norfolk Island without a visa


Norfolk Island
See also informations about the borders of Norfolk Island
  • Capital : Kingston
  • Population : 0.002 Million(s)
  • Area : 34 km2
  • Highest point : Mt Bates (319 m)

Passport ranking

158

Countries nationals of Norfolk Island can travel to

61

Rank

2 481 Millions

People nationals of Norfolk Island can meet

75

Rank

61 874 857 km2

Area nationals of Norfolk Island can visit

63

Rank

Visa Free


3 Months
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
6 Months
90 Days

90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
1 Month
6 Months
90 Days
180 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
6 Months
30 Days
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
90Days
90 Days
4 Months
30 Days
3 Months
360 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding
3 Months
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a double or multiple entry C limited territorial validity visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
3 Months
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
30 Days
30 Days
90 Days
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
90 Days
14 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
-Visa is not required for Children under 17 years of age of any nationality , providing having Moroccan parent(s) and being registered in parent(s)'s passport.
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
-Visa is not required for Those entitled to travel under the Guam-Northern Mariana Isl. Visa Waiver program, for holiday or business purposes, for a maximum stay of 45 days.
6 Months
90 Days
90 Days
180 Days
-Visa is not required for for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
3 Months
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
183 Days
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
30 Days
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
90 Days
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding is required
- Biometric passport required
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding is required
- Biometric passport required
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding is required
- Biometric passport required
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
30 Days
30 Days
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
90 Days
-Holders of Emergency and Temporary Passport who must obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required a maximum stay of 30 days for holders of an ROC (Taiwan) Business and Academic Travel Card issued by Chinese Taipei.
-Visa not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days

Visa upon arrival


120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
14 Days
30 Days
31 Days
- Visitors wishing to stay over 31 days, can obtain an Entry Permit on arrival.
- Visitors travelling for touristic purposes may extend their stay, for periods of 31 days, up to a max. of 6 months.
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Cape Verde including their spouses and children.
1 Month
30 Days
15 Days
- Visa on arrival : maximum stay 15 days if travelling as tourist, 72 Hours if travelling for business
30 Days
- All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 3 months.
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
- Visa on arrival only available if travelling as tourist and holding a phone number and address in Lebanon.
- Tourist groups (minimum of 8 people) can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY), for a max stay of 6 months, provided sponsored by a registered tour operator in Lebanon.
- Maids of those accredited to Lebanon can also obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp will be refused entry.
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
30 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only available in these airports : Beira (BEW), Nampula (APL), Maputo (MPM), Pemba (POL), Tete (TET)
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.
1 Month
Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
30 Days
1 Month
3 Months
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
1 Month
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month.
30 Days
- Those of Somali origin can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 90 days.
7 Days
45 Days
30 Days
1 Month
31 Days
-Visa not required only if traveling as tourist.
3 Months
-Visa not required for Those of Turkish origin holding foreign passport and a National ID Card issued by Turkey.
- E-visas can be applied for, prior to departure, through http://www.evisa.gov.tr/. Holders of an e-visa must present a printed e-visa confirmation and comply with conditions listed under "Visa Issuance".
1 Month
1 Month
60 Days
3 Months

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- E-visas can be obtained via www.ednrd.ae
A 96-hour transit visa can be obtained on arrival at Dubai airport
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
-Visa is not required for Holders of an application for a tourist visa can obtain a visa on arrival for a max stay of 15 days.
- Visitors can obtain a visa on arrival at Minsk (MSQ)
-Visa is not required for Holders of a V.I.P invitation letter.
- Holders of an invitation letter issued by the authorities of Cote d'Ivoire prior to travel can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued by "Le Delegue General de a la Surete" can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for a max. stay of 6 days for tourists traveling in a group organised by a Chinese international tour operator or registered travel agency.
-Visa not required for Minors under 18 years of age, accompanied by parents holding a National ID Card issued by Eritrea.
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of Iraq, provided arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa on arrival possible if arriving at Erbil or Sulaymaniyah airport
- Holders of a letter of invitation can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, for a max. stay of 1 month, provided visa is pre-arranged by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
- Holders of a Letter of Approval issued by the Ministry of Travel and Tourism can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of invitation letter and hard copy of inviting company\'s registration certificate can obtain a Business or Entry Visa on arrival at Yangon (RGN).
- Holders of a confirmation of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, at Ulaanbaatar (ULN).
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.

-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
-Visa is not required for Those born in Panama together with a National ID Card or a Birth Certificate issued by Panama.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 60 days for holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
-Visa is not required for holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC) or a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), regardless of nationality, for an unlimited period of stay.
- If traveling on business, pre-arranged visa on arrival is possible
-Visa is not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
- Online visa can be obtained here : www.migration.gov.rw
-Holders of an "Entry Permit" issued by the Sudanese Ministry of interior can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 60 days.
- Holders of a copy of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of a pre-enrolment can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months at Dakar (DKR).
- Visitors arriving from a country without Suriname representation can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 2 months if holding pre-arranged approval
- E-Visas can be applied for here : http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of any country whose national passport states that they were born in Algeria, Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen.
- Visa not required for those (mother, wife or children) accompanying passengers of Syrian origin can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of approval of a visa pre-arranged by a sponsor in Syria, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Nationals of countries without Syrian representation can obtain a visa on arrival
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
-Visa not required for Holders a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued to former inhabitants of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.
-Visa not required for Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
-Visa not required for Those of Yemeni origin, provided holding genuine Yemeni identification documents or proof of being of Yemeni origin.
Passport information for Norfolk Island, Visa information for Norfolk Island , Visa requirement for nationals of Norfolk Island , Visa requirement for citizens of Norfolk Island , Travel from Norfolk Island