Information about passport of San Marino

where can you go with a passport of San Marino without a visa


San Marino
See also informations about the borders of San Marino
  • Capital : San Marino
  • Population : 0.031 Million(s)
  • Area : 61 km2
  • Highest point : Monte Titano (755m)

Passport ranking

154

Countries nationals of San Marino can travel to

63

Rank

4 031 Millions

People nationals of San Marino can meet

3

Rank

80 033 788 km2

Area nationals of San Marino can visit

4

Rank

Visa Free


3 Months
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
- Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) required prior to departure
30 Days
6 Months
90 Days

90 Days
90 Days
8 Months
90 Days
6 Months
90 Days
180 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
21 Days
30 Days
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
90Days
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
360 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a double or multiple entry C limited territorial validity visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
3 Months
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
30 Days
6 Months
90 Days
90 Days
180 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
3 Months
180 Days
183
30 Days
Maximum stay of one year for former nationals of the Philippines
90 Days
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding is required
- Biometric passport required
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding is required
- Biometric passport required
90 Days
- ESTA authorization (via https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/) must be obtained prior to boarding is required
- Biometric passport required
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days

Visa upon arrival


30 Days
E-visas can be obtained via www.ednrd.ae
120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
14 Days
90 Days
31 Days
- Visitors wishing to stay over 31 days, can obtain an Entry Permit on arrival.
- Visitors travelling for touristic purposes may extend their stay, for periods of 31 days, up to a max. of 6 months.
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Cape Verde including their spouses and children.
1 Month
30 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
15 Days
- Visa on arrival : maximum stay 15 days if travelling as tourist, 72 Hours if travelling for business
30 Days
- All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
1 Month
30 Days
- eVisa must be applied for at https://evisa.gov.kn/evisa-prod/ prior to departure
3 Months
30 Days
3 Months
- Visa on arrival only available if travelling as tourist and holding a phone number and address in Lebanon.
- Tourist groups (minimum of 8 people) can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY), for a max stay of 6 months, provided sponsored by a registered tour operator in Lebanon.
- Maids of those accredited to Lebanon can also obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp will be refused entry.
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
30 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only available in these airports : Beira (BEW), Nampula (APL), Maputo (MPM), Pemba (POL), Tete (TET)
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.
1 Month
30 Days
1 Month
3 Months
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
1 Month
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month.
30 Days
- Those of Somali origin can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 90 days.
7 Days
15 Days
- Visa on arrival only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
1 Month
1 Month
60 Days
90 Days

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
-Visa is not required for Holders of an application for a tourist visa can obtain a visa on arrival for a max stay of 15 days.
- Visitors can obtain a visa on arrival at Minsk (MSQ)
-Visa is not required for Holders of a V.I.P invitation letter.
- Holders of an invitation letter issued by the authorities of Cote d'Ivoire prior to travel can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued by "Le Delegue General de a la Surete" can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa not required for Minors under 18 years of age, accompanied by parents holding a National ID Card issued by Eritrea.
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of Iraq, provided arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa on arrival possible if arriving at Erbil or Sulaymaniyah airport
- Holders of a letter of invitation can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, for a max. stay of 1 month, provided visa is pre-arranged by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
-Visa is not required for Children under 17 years of age of any nationality , providing having Moroccan parent(s) and being registered in parent(s)'s passport.
- Holders of a confirmation of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, at Ulaanbaatar (ULN).
Visa not required if holding Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) issued by Australia or multiple entry visa to Australia
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.

-Visa is not required for holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC) or a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), regardless of nationality, for an unlimited period of stay.
- Online visa can be obtained here : www.migration.gov.rw
-Holders of an "Entry Permit" issued by the Sudanese Ministry of interior can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 60 days.
- Holders of a copy of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of a pre-enrolment can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months at Dakar (DKR).
- Visitors arriving from a country without Suriname representation can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 2 months if holding pre-arranged approval
- E-Visas can be applied for here : http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of any country whose national passport states that they were born in Algeria, Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen.
- Visa not required for those (mother, wife or children) accompanying passengers of Syrian origin can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of approval of a visa pre-arranged by a sponsor in Syria, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Nationals of countries without Syrian representation can obtain a visa on arrival
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days for holders of an ROC (Taiwan) Business and Academic Travel Card, issued by Chinese Taipei.
Visa not required if born in Uruguay
-Visa not required for Holders a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued to former inhabitants of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.
-Visa not required for Those of Yemeni origin, provided holding genuine Yemeni identification documents or proof of being of Yemeni origin.
Passport information for San Marino, Visa information for San Marino , Visa requirement for nationals of San Marino , Visa requirement for citizens of San Marino , Travel from San Marino