Information about passport of Serbia

where can you go with a passport of Serbia without a visa


Serbia
See also informations about the borders of Serbia
  • Capital : Belgrade
  • Population : 9.858 Million(s)
  • Area : 77 474 km2
  • Highest point : Midžor (2,169m)

Passport ranking

115

Countries nationals of Serbia can travel to

91

Rank

1 968 Millions

People nationals of Serbia can meet

93

Rank

55 817 118 km2

Area nationals of Serbia can visit

74

Rank

Visa Free


90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
- Visa not required if holding biometric passport and traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
21 Days
30 Days
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
4 Months
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
360 Days
3 Months
- Passport must be biometric
90 Days
3 Months
- passport must be biometric
90 Days
14 Days
- Passport must be biometric
90 Days
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a double or multiple entry C limited territorial validity visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
3 Months
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
60 Days
90 Days
- Holders of a confirmation of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, at Ulaanbaatar (ULN).
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
- Passport must be biometric
90 Days
- Passport must be biometric
90 Days
30 Days
180 Days
183
90 Days
- Passport must be biometric
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
- Passport must be biometric
90 Days
90 Days
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
3 Months
90 Days
-Visa not required only if traveling as tourist.
30 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days

Visa upon arrival


120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
90 Days
31 Days
- Visitors wishing to stay over 31 days, can obtain an Entry Permit on arrival.
- Visitors travelling for touristic purposes may extend their stay, for periods of 31 days, up to a max. of 6 months.
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Cape Verde including their spouses and children.
1 Month
30 Days
- Pre-clearance letter issued by Grenada must be hold
- Holders of an Acceptance Letter or a Letter of Good Standing issued to new or returning students of St George's University can obtain a visa on arrival.
30 Days
Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
15 Days
- Visa on arrival : maximum stay 15 days if travelling as tourist, 72 Hours if travelling for business
30 Days
- All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.
3 Months
1 Month
30 Days
- eVisa must be applied for at https://evisa.gov.kn/evisa-prod/ prior to departure
30 Days
3 Months
- Visa on arrival only available if travelling as tourist and holding a phone number and address in Lebanon.
- Tourist groups (minimum of 8 people) can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY), for a max stay of 6 months, provided sponsored by a registered tour operator in Lebanon.
- Maids of those accredited to Lebanon can also obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp will be refused entry.
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
60 Days
30 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only available in these airports : Beira (BEW), Nampula (APL), Maputo (MPM), Pemba (POL), Tete (TET)
90 Days
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.
30 Days
1 Month
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month.
30 Days
- Those of Somali origin can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 90 days.
7 Days
30 Days
1 Month
1 Month
60 Days

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- A 96-hour transit visa can be obtained on arrival at Dubai.
- Visitors must have sponsor in the UAE.
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
- Visa not required if holding valid visa issued by Canada, USA, a Schengen Member or United Kingdom
- All visitors must hold return/onward tickets, documents for next destination, and sufficient funds.
- Valid visa is allowed i
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days, for holders of biometric passports.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
- Visa not required if holding a valid multiple entry visa for Canda, USA or UK
-Visa is not required for Holders of an application for a tourist visa can obtain a visa on arrival for a max stay of 15 days.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a V.I.P invitation letter.
- Holders of an invitation letter issued by the authorities of Cote d'Ivoire prior to travel can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued by "Le Delegue General de a la Surete" can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Holders of normal passports endorsed For Public Affairs.
- E-visas can be applied for at www.cancilleria.gov.co.
-Visa not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of biometric passports.
-Visa not required for Minors under 18 years of age, accompanied by parents holding a National ID Card issued by Eritrea.
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Those arriving directly from the US mainland, Alaska, Hawaii, Northern Mariana Isl., Puerto Rico, Samoa (American), Swain Isl. or the Virgin Isl.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "C" visa issued by the United Kingdom.
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of Iraq, provided arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of the Kurdistan Regional Government, provided arriving at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU).

- Holders of proof of being of Iraqi origin can obtain a visa on arrival at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU). Holding an old Iraqi passport, residence card or identity card are considered sufficient proof of Iraqi origin. Place of birth in Iraq or having Iraqi parents does not prove being of Iraqi origin.
- Holders of confirmation from the transporting carrier that visa is available upon arrival, can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Children under 17 years of age of any nationality , providing having Moroccan parent(s) and being registered in parent(s)'s passport.
- Visa not required if holding a visa issued by EU Member, Canada or USA
- eVisa can be obtained here : https://www.immigration.ms/
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.

-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of one year for former inhabitants of the Philippines (Balikbayans) holding proof of former Filipino nationality.
-Visa is not required for holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC) or a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), regardless of nationality, for an unlimited period of stay.
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "East Africa Tourist Visa", provided having first entered the country that issued the visa.
- Online visa can be obtained here : www.migration.gov.rw
-Holders of an "Entry Permit" issued by the Sudanese Ministry of interior can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 60 days.
- Holders of a copy of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of a pre-enrolment can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months at Dakar (DKR).
- Visitors arriving from a country without Suriname representation can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 2 months if holding pre-arranged approval
- E-Visas can be applied for here : http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
- Visa not required if holding Canda, USA or Schengen Visa
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of any country whose national passport states that they were born in Algeria, Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen.
- Visa not required for those (mother, wife or children) accompanying passengers of Syrian origin can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of approval of a visa pre-arranged by a sponsor in Syria, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Nationals of countries without Syrian representation can obtain a visa on arrival
- Visa not required if holding a valid visa for Canada, UK or USA
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days for holders of an ROC (Taiwan) Business and Academic Travel Card, issued by Chinese Taipei.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days who are arriving at Phu Quoc (PQC).
-Visa not required for Holders a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued to former inhabitants of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.
-Visa not required for Those of Yemeni origin, provided holding genuine Yemeni identification documents or proof of being of Yemeni origin.
Passport information for Serbia, Visa information for Serbia , Visa requirement for nationals of Serbia , Visa requirement for citizens of Serbia , Travel from Serbia