Information about passport of Venezuela

where can you go with a passport of Venezuela without a visa


Venezuela
See also informations about the borders of Venezuela
  • Capital : Caracas
  • Population : 27.909 Million(s)
  • Area : 912 050 km2
  • Highest point : Pico Bolívar (La Columna) (4,981m)

Passport ranking

134

Countries nationals of Venezuela can travel to

80

Rank

2 195 Millions

People nationals of Venezuela can meet

85

Rank

58 205 861 km2

Area nationals of Venezuela can visit

67

Rank

Visa Free


6 Months
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
28 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
60 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
31 Days
- Visitors wishing to stay over 31 days, can obtain an Entry Permit on arrival.
- Visitors travelling for touristic purposes may extend their stay, for periods of 31 days, up to a max. of 6 months.
90 Days
180 Days
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
30 Days
Visa not required only if traveling as tourist
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
4 Months
30 Days
90 Days
90 Days
6 Months
- Passport must be biometric
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
3 Months
90 Days
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a double or multiple entry C limited territorial validity visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
3 Months
90 Days
15 Days
- Reporters, journalists, photographers and cameramen of any nationality other than Iranian require a visa.
- Admission will be refused to women not wearing Islamic head cover, scarf, long sleeves or stockings.
- Admission refused to holders of passports or travel documents containing a visa/stamp for Israel.
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
6 Months
Visa not required only if travelling as tourist.
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
-Visa is not required for Children under 17 years of age of any nationality , providing having Moroccan parent(s) and being registered in parent(s)'s passport.
90 Days
90 Days
180 Days
30 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
30 Days
180 Days
183 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
90 Days
3 Months

Visa upon arrival


120 Days
- Only if travelling as tourist
30 Days
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Cape Verde including their spouses and children.
1 Month
30 Days
- Visa not required for maximum stay of 15 Days if traveling as tourists to the Sinai and remaining in the Sinai
- Visa not required for sons and daughters of Egyptian father and mother (provided born after 25 July 2004)
- Visa not required for wives of Egyptian nationals
90 Days
30 Days
Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
30 Days
- All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 3 months.
3 Months
1 Month
30 Days
30 Days
3 Months
- Tourist groups (minimum of 8 people) can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY), for a maximum stay of 6 months, provided sponsored by a registered tour operator in Lebanon.
- Holders of a written notification issued by the Lebanese Immigration Directorate confirming that a visa is available, can obtain a visa on arrival at Beirut (BEY).
- Maids of those accredited to Lebanon can also obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp will be refused entry.
30 Days
- Passengers must hold Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
90 Days
60 Days
30 Days
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.
1 Month
30 Days
1 Month
- Visitor's permit can be obtained on arrival for a maximum stay of 1 month.
30 Days
- Those of Somali origin can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 90 days.
90 Days
- Visa on arrival only if traveling as a tourist
7 Days
45 Days
30 Days
1 Month
1 Month
60 Days
90 Days

Admission Refused


Borders not controlled

Visa Required

Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to reach Andorra
- E-visas can be obtained via www.ednrd.ae.
- A 96-hour transit visa can be obtained on arrival at Dubai
- Visitors must have sponsor in the UAE.
- Visa not required if born in Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are nationals of Afghanistan
- Visa not required if born to parents who are born in Afghanistan but are not nationals of Afghanistan.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
- All visitors must hold return/onward tickets, documents for next destination, and sufficient funds.
- Valid visa is allowed i
- Visa not required if holding a valid multiple entry visa for Canda, USA or UK
-Visa is not required for Holders of an application for a tourist visa can obtain a visa on arrival for a max stay of 15 days.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a V.I.P invitation letter.
- Holders of an invitation letter issued by the authorities of Cote d'Ivoire prior to travel can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a pre-arranged approval issued by "Le Delegue General de a la Surete" can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for a max. stay of 6 days for tourists traveling in a group organised by a Chinese international tour operator or registered travel agency.
- Those travelling to Tibet will have to have a special Tibet Entry Permit.
-Visa is not required for Holders of normal passports and traveling under the Coperative Integration Agreement (CIC).
-Visa not required for Minors under 18 years of age, accompanied by parents holding a National ID Card issued by Eritrea.
-Visa is not required except for Holders of a Travel Order and a transportation request issued by Government of Gabon.
-Visa not required for Children under 16 years of age are not required to hold a visa.
- Visa is not required for Holders of a Dual Nationality Card issued by Ghana.
- Holders of an Emergency Visa on arrival Letter (EV) issued by Ghana Immigrations Service can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Those arriving directly from the US mainland, Alaska, Hawaii, Northern Mariana Isl., Puerto Rico, Samoa (American), Swain Isl. or the Virgin Isl.
- Holders of a confirmation issued by the Israeli Ministry of Interior, traveling in a group of 10 or more, can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Visa is not required for Holders of Person of Indian Origin (PIO) Card.
- Indian law does not permit dual nationality for inhabitants of India.
- Holders of an Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) registration certificate (booklet) are required to carry the OCI, even though they are issued with a "U" type visa.
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of Iraq, provided arriving at Baghdad (BGW), Basra (BSR) or Najaf (NJF).
-Visa is not required for Holders of a signed and stamped letter issued by the Ministry of Interior of the Kurdistan Regional Government, provided arriving at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU).

- Holders of proof of being of Iraqi origin can obtain a visa on arrival at Erbil (EBL) and Sulaymaniyah (ISU). Holding an old Iraqi passport, residence card or identity card are considered sufficient proof of Iraqi origin. Place of birth in Iraq or having Iraqi parents does not prove being of Iraqi origin.
- Holders of confirmation from the transporting carrier that visa is available upon arrival, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Holders of a letter of invitation can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, for a max. stay of 1 month, provided visa is pre-arranged by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
- Holders of a confirmation of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a single entry visa on arrival, at Ulaanbaatar (ULN).
- Visa not required if holding a visa issued by EU Member, Canada or USA
- eVisa can be obtained here : https://www.immigration.ms/
-Visa is not required for Former inhabitants of Nigeria holding valid foreign passport together with expired Nigerian passports.
- Holders of written e-visa approval issued by Immigration Authority Headquarters in Abuja, can obtain a visa on arrival.

-Visa is not required for holders of a Pakistan Origin Card (POC) or a National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP), regardless of nationality, for an unlimited period of stay.
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
-Visa not required for Holders of a Form I-512 ( Authorization for Parole of an Alien into the United States).
- Online visa can be obtained here : www.migration.gov.rw
-Holders of an "Entry Permit" issued by the Sudanese Ministry of interior can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 60 days.
-Inhabitants of Venezuela, being of Sudanese origin, can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Admission refused to holders of passports or travel documents containing a visa or entry stamp issued by Israel.
- Holders of a copy of a pre-arranged visa can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of a pre-enrolment can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months at Dakar (DKR).
- E-Visas can be applied for here : http://www.smf.st/virtualvisa/. Printed Visa authorization must be presented at the time of travel
- Visa not required if holding Canda, USA or Schengen Visa
-Visa is not required for inhabitants of any country whose national passport states that they were born in Algeria, Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen.
- Visa not required for those (mother, wife or children) accompanying passengers of Syrian origin can obtain a visa on arrival.
-Holders of approval of a visa pre-arranged by a sponsor in Syria, can obtain a visa on arrival.
- Nationals of countries without Syrian representation can obtain a visa on arrival
- Holders of a letter of invitation issued by a company registered in Turkmenistan can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 10 days.
- Visa may not be required if traveling on an organized tour
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days for holders of an ROC (Taiwan) Business and Academic Travel Card, issued by Chinese Taipei.
-Visa not required for Holders a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued to former inhabitants of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.
-Visa not required for Those of Yemeni origin, provided holding genuine Yemeni identification documents or proof of being of Yemeni origin.
Passport information for Venezuela, Visa information for Venezuela , Visa requirement for nationals of Venezuela , Visa requirement for citizens of Venezuela , Travel from Venezuela