Visa requirement to travel from Democratic Republic of the Congo to Nepal

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa upon arrival
Visa required ?

way right
90 Days
Maximum stay

Additional informations : - Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.





Travel from Democratic Republic of the Congo to Nepal, Travel to Nepal from Democratic Republic of the Congo, Visit Nepal from Democratic Republic of the Congo, Holidays in Nepal for a national of Democratic Republic of the Congo, Vacation in Nepal for a citizen of Democratic Republic of the Congo, Going to Nepal from Democratic Republic of the Congo