Visa requirement to travel from Democratic Republic of the Congo to Romania

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa required
Visa required ?

Additional informations : -Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid double/multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.





Travel from Democratic Republic of the Congo to Romania, Travel to Romania from Democratic Republic of the Congo, Visit Romania from Democratic Republic of the Congo, Holidays in Romania for a national of Democratic Republic of the Congo, Vacation in Romania for a citizen of Democratic Republic of the Congo, Going to Romania from Democratic Republic of the Congo