Visa requirement to travel from Dominican Republic to Jordan

Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa upon arrival
Visa required ?

way right
30 Days
Maximum stay

Additional informations : - All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.

Travel from Dominican Republic to Jordan, Travel to Jordan from Dominican Republic, Visit Jordan from Dominican Republic, Holidays in Jordan for a national of Dominican Republic, Vacation in Jordan for a citizen of Dominican Republic, Going to Jordan from Dominican Republic