Visa requirement to travel from East Timor to Jordan

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa upon arrival
Visa required ?

way right
30 Days
Maximum stay

Additional informations : - All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 3 months.





Travel from East Timor to Jordan, Travel to Jordan from East Timor, Visit Jordan from East Timor, Holidays in Jordan for a national of East Timor, Vacation in Jordan for a citizen of East Timor, Going to Jordan from East Timor