Visa requirement to travel from East Timor to Romania

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa required
Visa required ?

Additional informations : -Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid double/multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.





Travel from East Timor to Romania, Travel to Romania from East Timor, Visit Romania from East Timor, Holidays in Romania for a national of East Timor, Vacation in Romania for a citizen of East Timor, Going to Romania from East Timor