Visa requirement to travel from Gambia to Romania

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa required
Visa required ?

Additional informations : -Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid double/multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.





Travel from Gambia to Romania, Travel to Romania from Gambia, Visit Romania from Gambia, Holidays in Romania for a national of Gambia, Vacation in Romania for a citizen of Gambia, Going to Romania from Gambia