Visa requirement to travel from Laos to Republic of China (Taiwan)

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa required
Visa required ?

Additional informations : -Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days for holders of an ROC (Taiwan) Business and Academic Travel Card, issued by Chinese Taipei.





Travel from Laos to Republic of China (Taiwan), Travel to Republic of China (Taiwan) from Laos, Visit Republic of China (Taiwan) from Laos, Holidays in Republic of China (Taiwan) for a national of Laos, Vacation in Republic of China (Taiwan) for a citizen of Laos, Going to Republic of China (Taiwan) from Laos