Visa requirement to travel from New Caledonia to Nepal

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa upon arrival
Visa required ?

way right
90 Days
Maximum stay

Additional informations : - Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.





Travel from New Caledonia to Nepal, Travel to Nepal from New Caledonia, Visit Nepal from New Caledonia, Holidays in Nepal for a national of New Caledonia, Vacation in Nepal for a citizen of New Caledonia, Going to Nepal from New Caledonia