Visa requirement to travel from Thailand to Jordan

Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa upon arrival
Visa required ?

way right
30 Days
Maximum stay

Additional informations : - All passengers can obtain a visa on arrival, provided attending a scientific or economical conference.
- Accompanying staff (housemaids, drivers), traveling with their employer, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 3 months.

Travel from Thailand to Jordan, Travel to Jordan from Thailand, Visit Jordan from Thailand, Holidays in Jordan for a national of Thailand, Vacation in Jordan for a citizen of Thailand, Going to Jordan from Thailand