Visa requirement to travel from Thailand to Romania

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa required
Visa required ?

Additional informations : -Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid double/multiple entry C visa issued by a Schengen Member State.
-Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days for holders of a valid "D" visa issued by a Schengen Member State.





Travel from Thailand to Romania, Travel to Romania from Thailand, Visit Romania from Thailand, Holidays in Romania for a national of Thailand, Vacation in Romania for a citizen of Thailand, Going to Romania from Thailand