Visa requirement to travel from Vietnam to Nepal

admission
Yes
Admission accepted ?
visa required
Visa upon arrival
Visa required ?

way right
90 Days
Maximum stay

Additional informations : - Visa on arrival only applicable if traveling as tourist
- Visitors traveling on business can obtain a visa on arrival for a max. stay of 5 years, provided holding a license issued by the Ministry of Industry.





Travel from Vietnam to Nepal, Travel to Nepal from Vietnam, Visit Nepal from Vietnam, Holidays in Nepal for a national of Vietnam, Vacation in Nepal for a citizen of Vietnam, Going to Nepal from Vietnam